TCC Calendar

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 5
30
31
1
Homecoming Spirit Week
5:00 AM
Men's Prayer
6:00 PM
Preschool - 2nd Grade Kids' Night Out
6:30 PM
Growing Kids God's Way
7:00 PM
24/7 Youth Church Gym Night
Adult Bible Study
Kidmania Activity Night
2
Homecoming Spirit Week
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
4:30 PM
JV Girls' Basketball Home
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball Home
7:00 PM
Praise Team Practice
7:30 PM
Varsity Boys' Basketball Home
3
Homecoming Spirit Week
6:30 AM
Prayer for CCS
11:30 AM
Homecoming Court Presentation
12:30 PM
Homecoming Court Luncheon
4:30 PM
JV Girls' Basketball Home
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball Home
7:30 PM
CCS Homecoming
Varsity Boys' Basketball Home
9:30 PM
CCS High School Over Nighter
4
CCS High School Over Nighter
10:15 AM
3rd-4th Grade Basketball Away
6:00 PM
Limitless Worship Practice
5  Week 6
9:30 AM
Pre-Service Prayer
10:00 AM
Family Worship Service
4:00 PM
Love & Respect Class
6
9:30 AM
Prayer for Pastors
8:00 PM
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
8:45 AM
Women's Bible Study
12:30 PM
Student Council Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
4:00 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Away
4:30 PM
JV Girls' Basketball Home
5:15 PM
7th-8th Boys' Basketball Away
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball Home
7:30 PM
Varsity Boys' Basketball Home
8
5:00 AM
Men's Prayer
6:30 PM
Growing Kids God's Way
7:00 PM
24/7 Youth Church
Adult Bible Study
Kidmania Activity Night
9
12:30 PM
National Honor Society Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
4:00 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Away
5:15 PM
7th-8th Boys' Basketball Home
7:00 PM
Praise Team Practice
10
6:30 AM
Prayer for CCS
12:30 PM
CCS Staff Meeting
5:30 PM
JV Girls' Basketball Away
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball Away
7:30 PM
Varsity Boys' Basketball Away
11
9:00 AM
3rd-4th Grade Basketball Home
12:30 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball Home
2:00 PM
Varsity Boys' Basketball Home
6:00 PM
The GUY Thing
12  Week 7
9:30 AM
Pre-Service Prayer
10:00 AM
Family Worship Service
4:00 PM
Love & Respect Class
13
9:30 AM
Prayer for Pastors
4:00 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Home
5:15 PM
7th-8th Boys' Basketball Home
8:00 PM
Men's Open Gym Basketball
14
St. Valentine's Day
8:00 AM
Friendship Grams Delivery
8:45 AM
Women's Bible Study
12:30 PM
Student Council Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
3:00 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Home
15
5:00 AM
Men's Prayer
8:30 AM
Mom's Notes
11:45 AM
Kiwanis Luncheon
3:00 PM
Valley 10 District Tournament
6:30 PM
Growing Kids God's Way
7:00 PM
24/7 Youth Church
Adult Bible Study
Kidmania Activity Night
16
11:45 AM
Sophomore Bible Class Trip
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
3:00 PM
Valley 10 District Tournament
4:00 PM
7th Girls' Basketball Away
8th Girls' Basketball Away
5:15 PM
7th-8th Boys' Basketball Away
7:00 PM
Praise Team Practice
17
6:30 AM
Prayer for CCS
10:30 AM
Elementary Awards Chapel
18
9:30 AM
3rd-4th Grade Basketball Home
3:30 PM
The GIRL Thing
6:00 PM
Limitless Worship Practice
19  Week 8
9:30 AM
Pre-Service Prayer
10:00 AM
Family Worship Service
4:00 PM
Love & Respect Class
20
NO School - Presidents' Day
Washington's Birthday
9:30 AM
Prayer for Pastors
4:00 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Home
5:15 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Home
6:45 PM
7th-8th Boys' Basketball Home
8:00 PM
Men's Open Gym Basketball
21
8:45 AM
Women's Bible Study
12:30 PM
Student Council Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
6:00 PM
Varsity Boys' Basketball 1st Round State Playoffs AWAY
22
NO MIDWEEK SERVICE
5:00 AM
Men's Prayer
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls' Basketball 1st Round State Playoffs - HOME
23
8:15 AM
CCC Skills Competition
9:30 AM
Elementary Reading Awards
12:30 PM
National Honor Society Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
5:30 PM
Junior High Girls' Basketball Playoffs HOME
7:00 PM
Praise Team Practice
24
Varsity Boys' Basketball 2nd Round State Playoffs
6:30 AM
Prayer for CCS
1:00 PM
Limitless Flyer Hand Out
25
Varsity Girls' Basketball 2nd Round State Playoffs
9:00 AM
3rd-4th Grade Basketball Away
26  Week 9
Connect Sunday
9:30 AM
Pre-Service Prayer
10:00 AM
Family Worship Service with Gideons
4:00 PM
Love & Respect Class
27
Baseball First Practice Date
Junior High Basketball Playoffs
9:30 AM
Prayer for Pastors
5:30 PM
Auction Craft Night
8:00 PM
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
8:45 AM
Women's Bible Study
12:30 PM
Student Council Meeting
1:00 PM
Kelly's cooking class
1
2
3
4